Board of Directors

If any of this contact information appears outdated, please notify our Secretary, Carol Hammond. Thank you.

To contact anybody in this list, you can use the form on the Contact page.

Officers:

   John Fike
President

Contact Information
(802)299-6789

 

 

LeBlanc   Todd LeBlanc
Vice-President

Contact Information
(802) 846-4103

 

 

     Mimi Burstein
Secretary

Contact Information
(802)802-728-5433 x 14

 

 

Pauline Moore   Pauline Moore
Treasurer

Contact Information
(802) 362-1313 x 5

2013 Elected/Re-elected County Directors:

Addison, Bennington, Caledonia, Chittenden, Essex, Franklin, Grand Isle, Lamoille, Orange, Orleans, Rutland, Washington, Windham, Windsor

County Director Alternate
ADDISON Re-elected for 2014-20154
LISA TRUCHON
62 Quaker Street
Lincoln, VT 05443
802-453-2980
Re-elected for 2014-2015
RICHARD PRATT
65 VT RTE 17W
Addison, VT 05491
802-759-2020
BENNINGTON Re-elected for 2014-2015
JOYCE SCRIBNER
6039 Main Street
Manchester, VT 05255
802-362-1373 x 5
Re-elected for 2014-2015
ROBERT GIBNEY
P.O. Box 715
East Dorset, VT 05253
802-362-4571 x 6
CALEDONIA Newly elected for 2014-2015
LINDA PERKINS
51 Deport Sq, Suite 101
St. Johnsbury, VT  05819
802-748-4272
Newly-elected for 2014-2015
CHERYL NOYES
212 School Street
West Burke, VT 05871
802-467-3717
CHITTENDEN Newly elected for 2014-2015 
ROBERT VICKERY
P.O. Box 55
Colchester, VT 05446
802-264-5671
Newly elected 2014-2015
JOHN VICKERY
149 Church Street, City Hall Rm. 17
Burlington, VT 05401
802-865-7114
ESSEX Re-elected for 2014-2015
George Blakeslee
P.O. Box 10
Guildhall, VT 05905
802-676-3797
Re-elected 2014-2015
Eileen Thietten
P.O. Box 10
Guildhall, VT  05905
802-676-3797
FRANKLIN Re-elected for 2014-2015
ROBIN CHAPMAN
P.O. Box 27
Fairfax, VT 05454
802-849-6111 x 5
Re-elected for 2014-2015
TAMSIN COON
P.O. Box 27
Fairfax, VT 05454
802-849-6111 x 5
GRAND ISLE Re-elected for 2014-2015
SUE LAWRENCE
PO Box 49
Grand Isle, VT 05458
802-372-5233
Re-elected for 2014-2015
MARY DATTULIO
P.O. Box 38
North Hero, VT 05474
802-372-8503
LAMOILLE Re-elected for 2014-2015
TIM MORISSEY
P.O. Box 1183
Stowe, VT 05672
802-253-6144
Newly-elected for 2014-2015
BRUCE SHIELDS
71 Old Schoolhouse Road
Eden, VT 05653
802-635-2554
ORANGE Newly-elected for 2014-2015
PHYLLIS HAYWARD
296 VT RTE 110
Chelsea, VT  05038
802-685-4488
Newly elected for 2014-2015
WARREN LATHROP
296 VT RTE 110
Chelsea, VT  05038
802-685-4488
ORLEANS Re-elected for 2014-2015
DIANE MOORE
PO Box 45
Morgan, VT 05853
802-895-2858
 Alternate Position Open
RUTLAND Re-elected for 2014-2015
CHARLES MASON
P.O. Box 128
Pawlet, VT 05761
802-325-3309
Newly elected for 2014-2015
DONNA WILSON
P.O. Box 10
Pittsford, VT  05763
802-483-6500 x 15
WASHINGTON Re-elected for 2014-2015
TOM VICKERY
51 S. Main Street
Waterbury, VT 05676
802-244-1013
Re-elected for 2014-2015
GUSSIE GRAVES
866 N. Fayston Road
N. Fayston, VT 05660
802-496-2454
WINDHAM Newly-elected for 2014-2015
PAUL NOBLE
PO Box 370
Bellows Falls, VT 05101
802-463-1229 x 117
Newly elected for 2013-2014
BABETTA LYNDE
P.O. BOX 147
Westminster, VT 05158
802-869-2787
WINDSOR Re-elected for 2014-2015
LOUISE FERRIS-BURT
P.O. Box 404
Bethel, VT 05032
802-234-9722
Re-elected for 2014-2015
JIM GRAY
P.O. Box 404
Bethel, VT 05032
802-234-9722
  • #949 (no title)
  • 2013 LISTER OF THE YEAR AWARD
  • Current Use – Tax Department
  • HOME
  • HOME
  • HOME
  • LISTER OF THE YEAR
  • Lister of the Year Award
  • About VALA
  • By-Law & Constitution
  • Board of Directors
  • Committees
  • Membership Application
  • Educational Opportunities
  • Lister of the Year
  • Privacy Policy
  • Contact