Board of Directors

If any of this contact information appears outdated, please notify our Secretary, Carol Hammond. Thank you.

To contact anybody in this list, you can use the form on the Contact page.

Officers:

John Fike
President

Contact Information
(802)299-6789

 

 

LeBlancTodd LeBlanc
Vice-President

Contact Information
(802) 846-4103

 

 

Carol Hammond
Secretary

Contact Information
(802)257-0292

 

 

Pauline Moore
Treasurer

Contact Information
(802) 362-1313

2013 Elected/Re-elected County Directors:

Addison, Bennington, Caledonia, Chittenden, Essex, Franklin, Grand Isle, Lamoille, Orange, Orleans, Rutland, Washington, Windham, Windsor

County Director Alternate
ADDISON Re-elected for 2013-2014
LISA TRUCHON
62 Quaker Street
Lincoln, VT 05443
802-453-2980
Re-elected for 2013-2014
RICHARD PRATT
65 VT RTE 17W
Addison, VT 05491
802-759-2020
BENNINGTON Re-elected for 2013-2014
JOYCE SCRIBNER
6039 Main Street
Manchester, VT 05255
802-362-1373 x 5
Re-elected for 2013-2014
ROBERT GIBNEY
P.O. Box 24
East Dorset, VT 05253
802-362-4571
CALEDONIA Re-elected for 2013-2014
CHERYL NOYES
212 School Street
West Burke, VT  05871
802-467-3717
Re-elected for 2013-2014
RON PAQUETTE
212 School Street
West Burke, VT 05871
802-467-3717
CHITTENDEN Newly elected for 2013-2014 
John Vickery
149 Church Street
Burlington, VT 05401
802-865-7114
Newly elected 2013-2014
Randy Viens
81 Main Street
Essex Jct, VT 05452
802-879-0413
ESSEX Re-elected for 2013-2014
George Blakeslee
P.O. Box 10
Guildhall, VT 05905
802-676-3797
Newly elected 2013-2014
Eileen Thietten
P.O. Box 10
Guildhall, VT  05905
802-676-3797
FRANKLIN Re-elected for 2013-2014
ROBIN CHAPMAN
P.O. Box 27
Fairfax, VT 05454
802-849-6111 x 5
Re-elected for 2013-2014
TAMSIN COON
P.O. Box 27
Fairfax, VT 05454
802-849-6111 x 5
GRAND ISLE Re-elected for 2013-2014
SUE LAWRENCE
PO Box 49
Grand Isle, VT 05458
802-372-5233
Re-elected for 2013-2014
MARY DATTULIO
P.O. Box 38
North Hero, VT 05474
802-372-3355
LAMOILLE Re-elected for 2013-2014
TIM MORISSEY
P.O. Box 248
Stowe, VT 05672
802-253-6144
Re-elected for 2013-2014
CHARLES MCARTHUR
P.O. Box 748
Morrisville, VT 05661
802-888-6371
ORANGE Re-elected for 2013-2014
MIMI BURSTEIN
Drawer B
Randolph, VT 05060
802-728-5433×14
Newly elected for 2013-2014
DAVID TROMBLEY
6 Harts Road
Topsham, VT  05076
802-439-5536 
ORLEANS Re-elected for 2013-2014
DIANE MOORE
PO Box 45
Morgan, VT 05853
802-895-2858
 Alternate Position Open
RUTLAND Re-elected for 2013-2014
CHARLES MASON
P.O. Box 128
Pawlet, VT 05761
802-325-3196
Newly elected for 2013-2014
Lois Trenn
P.O. Box 163
Benson, VT  05731
802-537-2614
WASHINGTON Re-elected for 2013-2014
TOM VICKERY
1250 Sweet Road
Waterbury, VT 05677
802-244-1711
Newly elected for 2013-2014
GUSSIE GRAVES
866 N. Fayston Road
N. Fayston, VT 05660
802-496-2454
WINDHAM Re-elected for 2013-2014
BABETTA LYNDE
PO Box 147
Westminster, VT 05158
802-722-9516
Newly elected for 2013-2014
PAUL NOBLE
146 Atcherson Hollow Road
Chester, VT 05143
802-869-2787
WINDSOR Re-elected for 2013-2014
LOUISE FERRIS-BURT
P.O. Box 404
Bethel, VT 05032
802-234-9722
Newly elected for 2013-2014
JIM GRAY
P.O. Box 404
Bethel, VT 05032
802-234-9722
  • #949 (no title)
  • 2013 LISTER OF THE YEAR AWARD
  • Current Use – Tax Department
  • HOME
  • HOME
  • Lister of the Year Award
  • About VALA
  • By-Law & Constitution
  • Board of Directors
  • Committees
  • Membership Application
  • Educational Opportunities
  • Lister of the Year
  • Privacy Policy
  • Contact